Plan of XXXV SWF for February

buka i bijes Crven

 

 

 

 

5.2.2019.

Historijski miuzej GEORGE RIVERA/SAD

17:00

7.2.2019.
SARAJEVO CABLE CAR
ARRIVAL OF ARTISTS TO SARAJEVO OVER TREBEVIĆ

9:30

White Fortress
NOISE AND ANGER
Antique hor “Antigone, The Dimitrijević Brothers Performance”

10:30

Sarajevo City Hall
Welcoming of: Abdulah Skaka, Mayor of Sarajevo.
Welcoming the Olympics of Culture Sarajevo 2021/Ibrahim Spahić, Director of SWF
Exhibition: “ZOI ’84 The world of Philatelists” / Author and Philatelist Kenan Novalija
11:30

Artist Program
BiH / Adelisa Halilović – Mezzosopran
Fuad Šetić – Piano Accompaniment
Composition: “Mon coeur s’ouvre a ta voix” – aria Dalila from opera “Samson and Dalila”,
Camille Saint-Saens.

Greece/Antigone
India/ Dance performance Hungary/Play USA/Poetry

COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM
77 Original graphic maps of Sarajevo

14:00

Youth Theater Sarajevo

Sofokle:Antigona/ Greece

15:00
SWF introducing a new generation of creators

17:00-19:00

The House of Armed Forces BiH

Indian Dance/India
17:00-19:00

A Thriving City
Noise and Anger on the streets (The Gymnasium Street, Ferhadija, Titova, Obala Kulin
Bana) with the citizens of Sarajevo, Sarajevo Taxi, and Artists of the World.
18:00

Susan Sontag Square
Noise and Anger: Circle – Quadratic – Triangle Sarajevo Taxi, ballet, tango, hip-hop, folk
19:15

Sarajevo National Theater
Ceremonial Opening XXXV International Sarajevo Festival – SARAJEVO WINTER FESTIVAL 2019 – NOISE AND FURY

20:00

Week of Hungary in Bosnia and Herzegovina

8.2.2019.

Akademija likovnih umjetnosti 11,00

PROMOCIJA MONOGRAFIJE ANALOGIO FESTIVALA I UMJETNIČKI PROGRAM/Grčka Panos Charalambous, video art Muzički paviljon 16,00

PJESNICI NA OBALI MILJACKE Novi hram 18,00

IZLOŽBA GRAFIKA/Hasan Čakar i Amer Hadžić. Roman Petrović 19,00

POETIKA SVJETLA/Merima Ivković SARTR 20,00

GOSTOVANJE BNP Zenica/Pink Moon autor DARIO BEVANDA, reditelj: SAŠA PEŠEVSKI Kosača, Mostar 20,00 MAĐARSKI DRŽAVNI PLESNI ANSAMBL

 

 

9.2.2019.

Vijećnica 10,00 SUSRET FESTIVALA BiH i EFA

11,00 DODJELA SREBRNE PAHULJICE I NAGRADE SLOBODA

Narodno pozorište Sarajevo 20,00

Koncert Festivala SARAJEVSKA ZIMA za KONCERT HOL SARAJEVO SARAJEVSKA FILHARMONIJA, HOR I SOLISTI OPERE NPS I SOLISTI OULIM ORKESTARA Južna Koreja

10.2.2019.

Narodno pozorište RS, Banjaluka 20,00 MAĐARSKI DRŽAVNI PLESNI ANSAMBL Historijski muzej BiH 20,00 AMAZONIJA MULTIMEDIJALNOG UMJETNIKA

Youth Theater Sarajevo Magic Frula – Play for kids 11:00

Youth Theater Sarajevo / Workshop “Euol Sarang” South Korea 11:30-15:30

11.2.2019.

Historic Museum BiH
Exhibition “Beyond” / Contemporary photography / South Korea

17:00
Youth Theater Sarajevo
Company of Traditional Arts “Euol Sarang” / Dance / South Korea

19:00

11.2.2019.
Gallery “Preporod”
Photo Exhibiton / Florin Ghioca / Romania

18:00

12.2.2019.

Gallery Crkva Svetog Ante ž

fra Perica Vidić:Winter Landscapes of Bosnia and Herzegovina

19:00

13.2.2019.
Youth and Culture Centre

Premiere for Ballet Performace “Dandelion” Choreographer: Brižita Karabašić
18:00

14.2.2019.

House of Armed Forces BiH
A Stream of Consciousness / Virginia Wolf/James Joyce/William Faulkner Round Table of
King Art
11:00

Museum of Sarajevo
Brusa Bezistan / Photography Exhibition Kaiser-Kinski/Hunary 17:00

National Theater Sarajevo
Premiere
Bertolt Brecht “Kavkaški krug Kredom” / Drama

Director: Paolo Magelli
Adaptation and Dramaturgy: Željka Udovčić Pleština, Coproduction NTS and MESS 19:30

15.2.2019.

Academy of Fine Arts
J.Lane/ Memory of The Wall of My House 14:00

SARTR
Virginia Wolf/Room for Looks Ivana Buljan Legati / Monodrama Director: Marija Petković
Liker 20:00

16.2.2019.

National Theater Sarajevo “Prometheus Bound” / Ballet Composer: Marijan Nečak
Choreography and Director: Belma Čećo-Bakrač Conductor: Nada Matošević
Sarajevo Philharmonic Orchestra

19:30

17.2.2019.

Church St. Ante

Concert of BiH Arists

19:00

18.2.2019.

Gallery Roman Petrović
Nada Kažić/Vana Prelević/Katarina Švabić/Montenegro

18:00

19.2.2019.

Gallery “Preporod”
Maja Stefanovska & Alen Redžepagić

18:00

19.2.2019.

Sarajevo City Hall
Concert Turksoy/Orchestre/ Turkey

20:00

House of Armed Forces BiH
Concert Vienna Orchestra / Concert of Contemporary Austrian Music

20:00

21.2.2019.

Novi Hram

COMPETITION :SUOČAVANJE

ULUPUBiH

18:00
22.2.2019.

Denis Haračić i Mirza Rahmanović

Historijski muzej BiH

19:00

Sarajevo City Hall
Indonesian Traditional Art / Indonesia

17:00

 

 

23.12.2019.

 

 

 

Academy of Fine Arts,

Igor Konjušak / Croatia

13:00

24.12.2019.

First Gymnasium
Round Table of King Art Workshop/Public/Education 11:00

25.12.2019.

National Theater Sarajevo
Simona Petru:Vera/Drama/

Director:Tereza Karpianus

 

Czech Republic
19:30
26.2.2019.

Centre for Youth and Culture

Documentary Movie SWF

17:00

National Theater Sarajevo
Gioachino Rossini: Sevilian Barber / Il Berberiiere Di Sivigilia/ Comedic Opera Conductor: Dario Vučić
19:30

27.2.2019.

Centre for Youth and Culture

Documentary Movie SWF

17:00

 

28.2.2019.

Gallery Church St. Ante

Exhibiton Medieval Bosnia / Museum of Zenica

19:00

of Armed Forces BiH
830 years of “Povelja Kulina Bana” and the World Today Round table of King Art
11:00

Concert Dedicated to Kulin Ban 15:00

Gallery “Preporod”
Gian Luca Palazzolo/ Italy 18:00

Cinema Meeting Point Week of Japanese Film 20:00

National Theater Sarajevo Premiere of Play Bosnian Beauty Director: Segor Hadžagić

20:00

 

You can download the plan here.